WYCHEPROOF STATE SCHOOL 1757

SCHOOL GROUPS IN 1938




Back Row- Don Thouliss, Alan Barratt, ??, Jack Mangan, Greg White, George Madden, Roger Ryan, Allister Fawcett, Geof Arnel, Norman Stanley, ? Hewitt, Bill Jones, ? Hewitt, Ian Goddard, Len Fitzpatrick.
Middle Row- Geoff Credlin, Marion Archbold, ? Ryan, Irene Russell, Wilma Ryan, ??, ??, Judith Taylor, Wilma Sanger, Margaret Kelly, Pat Creclin, Beth Pearce, Marie Kelly, Hugh Trewin.
Front Row- Lois Robertson, ??, Lorice Sanger, Irene Allan, Valda Orr, Marjorie Renney, Joyce Madden, Barbara Matheson, June Thouliss.

Back Row- Win Williams, Mary Credlin, Laura DiNuzzo, Pat Kelly, Eddie Knox, Keith Holland, Jack Egan, Stan Pearce, Reg Holt, Ken Anderson, Lionel Ryan, Aub Wiseman, Alan Archbold, Jack Heffer, Roy McKenzie, Victor.Anderson.
Middle Row- Shirley Matheson, Ann Giddings, Cath Allan, Joan Riches, Joyce Orr, Dawn Frost, Doris Curnow, Muriel Trewin, Joyce Holland, Edna Hargreaves, Nancy Mangan, Millie Martin, Isobel Trewin, Joan Miller.
Front Row- Jack Ison, John Gibson, Alan Curnow, Carmel Forrest, Helen Denney, Jean Fielding, Alex Denney, Colin Knox, Dick Lamaro, Heather Matheson.

Back Row- Ted Axton, Jack Hargreaves, Tony Lamaro, Kevin Credlin, Athol James, Lindsay Mangan, Robin White, Vincent DiNuzzo, Bruce Archbold, Geoff Egan, Billie Credlin, Ted Fielding, Lew Ryan, Keith Wiseman, Lyall Fawcett, Motsy Pollard, ? Shepfield.
2nd Row- Ray Williams, Marj Renney, Sheila Credlin, Muriel Stanley, Elma Ramage, Betty Ramage, Francey Kelly, Nancy McKenzie, Carol Barratt, Bernice Farish, Anza Thouliss, Lesley Trewin, Helen Hommelhoff, Bill Murdoch, Powley Denney.
Front Row- Annie Mangan, Hazel Taylor, Pat Sheffield.

SCHOOL GROUPS IN 1934


Back Row- Keith Allan, Don Cameron, Bob Hanna, Victor Anderson, Barry Kemmis, Murray Matheson, Basil Smith, Jack Mannix.
2nd Row- Jack Egan, Jean Axton, Doris Curnow, Ann DiNuzzo, Melva Russell, Gladys Russell, Ina Hargreaves, Marie Tormey, Ivan Hamilton.
3rd Row- Olive Taylor, Ailsa Matheson, Hesse Brown, Shirley Matheson, Joyce Orr, Ethyl Hanna, Beverly Naylor.
Front Row- Jack Pearce, Albert Fielding, Roy McKenzie, Eddie Knox, John Baker, Graham Matheson.

Back Row- Aubrey Giddings, Murdoch Matheson, Les Axton, John Gibbs, Vince Axton, Stuart Archbold, Cyril Nicholls, Keith Baker, Ian McDonald.
2nd Row- Joan Mawett, Peggy McKellar, Joan Sandiford, Josie Heffer, Dulcie Naylor, Nancy Gaskell, Alma Martin, Betty McKellar.
3rd Row- Mona Taylor, Claire Simpson, Marnie Simpson, Edna Baker, Marion Naylor.
Front Row- Ross Smith, Jim Newton, Bruce Arnell, Jack Brown.

Back Row- Greg Credlin, Bernie Credlin, Len Ryan, Alex(Snapsy)Orr, Max Fawcett, Frank Twycross, Freddy Cannon, Nevin Taylor, Bruce McDonald, Lou Hannah, Ron Plain, Graham McLennan, Vera Taylor.
2nd Row- Pam Kemis?, Anza Thouliss, Jean Ramage, Dorothy Thouliss, Marie Allen, Ruth Hamilton, Myra Laughton, Leone Allan.
3rd Row- Jessie Stephens, Francie Kelly, Alwyn Brown, Ruth Gaskell?, Nancy McKenzie?, Vince Mannix?,  ??, Gilbert Russell? Alex Stanley.
Front Row- Max Harbour, Eugene Kelly, Tom Hussey, Lindsay Mangan, Gordon Rogers, Buddle Orrocks, Don Thouliss?, Wilfred Hamilton, Geoff Egan, Kevin Credlin, Ted Axton, Morrie Pollard.
(Missing some names in the 3rd Row)

Back- Des Johnstone, Ken Anderson, Des Mannix, Jack Heffer, Dan Pollard, Alan Archbold, Albert Thouliss, Telford Hannah, Malcolm Brown, John Gaskell, John Ison.
2nd Row- Frank Mannix, Laura Dinuzzo, Mavis Russell, Gwen Brown, Edna Thouliss, Elsie Mewett, Norma Allan, Heather Matheson, Win Williams, Jackie MacDonald, .
3rd Row- Pat Kelly, Fay MacDonald, Joan Sayers, Helen Denney, Jean Fielding, Nancy Mangan, Dot Harrison.
Front Row- Stanley, Alec Denney, Howard Egan, Mervin Shepfield, Frank Harbour, Colin Knox, Gilbert Russell, Alan Curnow, Edgar Ryan.

SCHOOL GROUPS IN 1930



Back Row- Stuart Archbold, Bill Mutch, Jack Brown, Ted Robbins, Keith Barker, Stafford Williams, Jack Thouliss, ??.
Middle Row- ??, Bruce Arnel, Ross Smith, Colin Jeans, Les Hill.
Front Row- Inez Orr, Peggy McKellar, Josie Watkins, Mona Taylor, Melva Russell, Glad Russel, ?.
Photo taken in school grounds behind Mechanics Institute & Supper Room.

School Interior 1930-  Teacher Hilda Woods, Lorna Scott.
Pupils- Gladys Russell, Cyrill Nicholls, Eddie Knox, Ina Hargreaves, Joan Mewett, Alex Mutch, Hesse Brown, Dorothy Hill, June Robbins, Lesley Robbins, Jack Credlin, Don Cameron, Ian McDonald, Alice Knox, ? Jones, ? Wilson, Jack Egan, Bill Mutch, Elsie McLennan.