WYCHEPROOF STATE SCHOOL 1757

SCHOOL GROUPS I961


WYCHEPROOF H.E.S. 1961 FORM 1
Back Row- C McLennan, G McLennan, Frank Grylls, Ray Hooper, G Lidster, Judith Enever, G Rooney, D Clarke, David Denney, Colin Hooper, Lloyd Prator.
Front Row- Lois Gretgrix, P Lambert, M Stahl, Ailsa Allan, M Harris, Barbara Shugg, B Mead, J Cooper, Carol Coatsworth.

SCHOOL GROUPS 1964




SCHOOL GROUPS 1965



SCHOOL GROUPS 1966




SCHOOL GROUPS 1967



Grades 4 & 5  1967
Back- Eric Brown, David Turnbull, Graham Boyd, Steven Currie, Colin Fawcett, Peter Dixon, Ron Thouliss, Mervyn Gaylor.
2nd Row- Belinda Beasley, Jennifer Dalton, Barbara Arnel, Robyn Elder, Helen Myers, Phonda McIver, Lynda Bell, Debbie Gervasoni, Vicki Wright.
3rd Row- Ken Rotherham, Raymond Cook, Andrew Fawcett, Colin Rooney, Bill Morrison, Jeff McIntyre, Rodney Matheson, Stuart Arnel.
Front- Rhonda Trewin, Jillian Fawcett, Tracy Hommelhoff, Debbie Allan, Glenys Rotherham, Fay Curnow, Maxine McLennan, Kerry Hommelhoff, Christine Harrison.  Sitting- Doug Anderson.  Teacher Greg Goldsmith.

1967

Back- Jenny Tomlins, Dianne Stahl.
2nd Row- Geoff Turnbull, Ken McLennan, Elaine Bartram, R Stewart, Rosslyn McLean, Harry Harrison, Lindsay Brown.
3rd Row- Marlene Allan, Janine Hommelhoff, Dianne Gleeson, Judy Morrison, Jenny Curnow, Jill Connolly.
Front- Janetta Townrow, Nola Bailey, Elizabeth McLennan, Miss Mott, Geoff Dixon, Jeannie Fawcett, Sandra Wright.

SCHOOL GROUPS 1968


Form 3 1968
Back- Janine Hommelhoff, Geoff Dixon, Harry Harrison, Russel Stewart, Ken McLennan, Geoff Turnbull, L Stahl.
Middle- Jenny Tomlins, Jill Connolly, Marlene Coatsworth, Sandra Wright, Marlene Allan, Vivienne Orr.
Front- Janetta Townrow, Jenny Curnow, Elaine Bartram, Jeannie Fawcett, Judy Morrison, Dianne Gleeson, Elizabeth McLennan.
Teacher- Roger Simons.


Form 2  1968

Grades 4 & 5  1968

Grades 5 & 6  1968
Back- Ron Thouliss, Peter Dixon, Graham Boyd, David Turnbull, Colin Fawcett, Doug Anderson.
2nd Row- Vicki Wright, Barbara Arnel, Robyn Elder, Bebra Gervasoni, Marg Scandolera, Jane McLennan, Kerry Hommelhoff, Belinda Beasley, Christine Harrison.
3rd Row- Stuart Arnel, Steven Currie, Ken Rotherham, Geoffrey McIntyre, Bill Morrison, Colin Rooney, Raymond Cook, Andrew Fawcett.
Front- Helen Myers, Maxine McLennan, Debra Allan, Glenys Rotherham, Tracy Hommelhoff, Fay Curnow, Jillian Fawcett, Rhonda McIver, Lynda Bell.
Sitting- Mervyn Gaylor, Rhonda Allan  Teacher- Greg Goldsmith.

Avoca House  1968

SCHOOL GROUPS 1969

PREPS & GRADE 1

Preps & Grade 1  1969
Back- Mrs Williamson, Alan Bish, Geoff Bell, Robert Fawcett, Tony Lidster. (a few names Missing)
2nd row- Stuart James, Miles Hennessy, David Allengame, Max Allan, Geoff Rooney, John Durie, Peter MacDonald, Jim Esson, Philip Morrison.
3rd Row- Rosalie Bish, Robyn Stewart, Wilma Wright, ? Rotherham, Joanne I'Anson, Bronwyn Barrat, Gail Pollard, Stacey Hazeldene, Rosalie Turnbull.
Front- Sue McNaughton, Lynne Davies, Jackie McNaughton, Ronnette Durie, Cathy Coles.

SCHOOL GROUPS YEAR ?


Back- Teacher Geoff Hughes, Siman Mottek, Geoff Dixon, Russell Stewart,
Middle Row- Marlene Coatsworth, Janette Townrow, Jill Connelly, Sandra Wright.
Front- Elaine Bartram, Diane Gleeson, Elizabeth McLennan, Jeannie Fawcett, Judy Morrison, Marlene Allan.